TICA

2018 Regional Award Sponsorships

To honor our Cats and Regional Winners, you are invited to sponsor our regional awards or to make a donation to the Regional Fund.

If you would like to be a sponsor, please make check payable to Mid Atlantic Region and mail to

Lisa Dickie
8523 Black Star Cir
Columbia, MD  21045

Or send PayPal payments to midatlanticpaypal@gmail.com.

 

Sponsorship information must be received by August 10, 2018.

All sponsorships and donations will be recognized in the Awards Booklet.

Cats in red and lined through or cats that are missing are sponsored. Thanks to all of our sponsors for their generosity!


TOP THREE in Each Class - $40

Best Kitten AS $
2nd Best Kitten ES $
3rd Best Kitten MTNEST MAXWELL IS SMART; Ow:  JUDY/DAVID BERNBAUM MC $
Best Cat SI $
2nd Best Cat AB $
3rd Best Cat NF $
Best Alter AS $
2nd Best Alter AB $
3rd Best Alter RD $
Best HHP Kitten ZIPPY; Ow:  SANDRA/ELMER BREEDEN   $
2nd Best HHP Kitten SCOUT PCASSO OF KINZELKATS; Ow:  REBECCA W COLBERT   $
3rd Best HHP Kitten SPARKLE; Ow:  JOHN DAVIS III   $
Best HHP   $
2nd Best HHP IM A HAPPY GIRL; Ow:  MARILYN SESERKO   $
3rd Best HHP   $

 

Kittens 4-25 - $35

4th Best Kitten BG $
5th Best Kitten AB $
6th Best Kitten DCLASS POPPY OF RIVABELL; Ow:  COURTNEY BELL PS $
7th Best Kitten JUNGLETRAX ESSENTIAL ELEMENTS; Ow:  ANTHONY HUTCHERSON BG $
8th Best Kitten SELELLA VANILLA ICE; Ow:  ALEX DADO TO $
9th Best Kitten MC $
10th Best Kitten WILDFX SUMATRA STAR; Ow:  JANET NATHAN-SPAIN/ROBERT ROHRBAUGH TG $
11th Best Kitten JUNGLETRAX EFFORTLESS ATTRACTION; Ow:  ANTHONY HUTCHERSON BG $
12th Best Kitten SARAJEN KENTUCKY DELUXE; Ow:  TERI MATZKIN MC $
13th Best Kitten JUNGLETRAX PRESERVATION; Ow:  JESSICA PETRAS BG $
14th Best Kitten WILDFX BUCKYS STAR; Ow:  JANET NATHAN-SPAIN/ROBERT ROHRBAUGH TG $
15th Best Kitten BU $
16th Best Kitten SN $
17th Best Kitten OS $
18th Best Kitten PURRFEKT-PAW SUGARPLUM OF RIVABELL; Ow:  COURTNEY BELL PS $
19th Best Kitten AGATHOS LILYPUTION; Ow:  BARBARA GRADEN MNL $
20th Best Kitten RITERAGS ASPEN GLOW; Ow:  JULIE BALL RD $
21st Best Kitten OS $
22nd Best Kitten MAGICBOBS HAVUFORGOTTEN OF CURRAHEE; Ow:  GWYNETH HAYES ABS $
23rd Best Kitten SilverCharm SATU STORYTELLER; Ow:  RENAE SILVER BS $
24th Best Kitten BERRYHILLE URSULA; Ow:  MARY LYNN KRAUSE ES $
25th Best Kitten OWHL MINION; Ow:  SALLY PATCH/MICHELLE RIZZI CR $
Best of Breed Kittens - $25
Best American Bobtail MAGICBOBS BARBIE; Ow:  ROBERT G HJERLING JR $
Best Burmilla KITZN KYLE; Ow: KEITH KIMBERLIN $
Best Devon Rex MEGAREX WAKE UP CALL; Ow:  KATHY KEELEY/JENNIFER STANFORD $
Best Khaomanee NUCHNOPPAKAO JAOYING OF ASHKNOLL; Ow: BARBARA RICE $
Best Oriental LH KATTALYST SEDUCTION; Ow: JULIE/ROY KEYER $
Best Pixiebob LIVINGLEGEND BLAKE SHELTON; Ow: PATRICIA TRIANDOS/SHARI RICHARDS $
Best Pixiebob LH PARADISELYNX ROMULUS OF DOKTARI; Ow: JANE HANDELSMAN AND SHARI RICHARDS $
Best Selkirk Rex $
Best Siamese GLOR-EE MAXIMILIAN; Ow: GLORIA ADLER/SUSAN ADLER $
Best Siberian NEVAANGELS KHALEESI; Ow: NADA BADWAN $
Best Singapura $
Best Sphynx DESTYNYS SOHO; Ow:  EMILY GREENE
Best Thai CHESHIREPOINT ROSE QUARTZ LION; Ow: E WINFIELD/D ZHANG/A LAVERTY $
Best Turkish Angora $

Cats 4-25 - $35

4th Best Cat SI $
5th Best Cat SX $
6th Best Cat PBL $
7th Best Cat AB $
8th Best Cat BG $
9th Best Cat BU $
10th Best Cat MTNEST SULLENBERGER; Ow:  JUDY/DAVID BERNBAUM MC $
11th Best Cat ES $
12th Best Cat ABT $
13th Best Cat HIGHLANDKATZ OTTOPILOT; Ow:  LAURA BARBER/JENNY WICKLE/SHELLY FRANK SR $
14th Best Cat EMERALD SNOW MAESTRO ANTIGENE/CF; Ow:  DMITRY S GEMBITSKY RB $
15th Best Cat MTNEST SCOTT JOPLIN; Ow:  JUDY/DAVID BERNBAUM MC $
16th Best Cat MTNEST MAXWELL IS SMART; Ow:  JUDY/DAVID BERNBAUM MC $
17th Best Cat BG $
18th Best Cat SG $
19th Best Cat SNOWDREAMS LILY OF BELLESANDBEAUX; Ow:  SANDY/SHAUNA MCALLISTER SN $
20th Best Cat KITZN BASTIAN; Ow:  KEITH KIMBERLIN BM $
21st Best Cat BG $
22nd Best Cat CHESHIREPOINT KEMBA; Ow:  EMILY WINFIELD TH $
23rd Best Cat TAILSPIN ROMEO OF GIANNISBENGAL; Ow:  GIANNI C FERNANDEZ BG $
24th Best Cat K-LA SATU SPLASH OF SilverCharm; Ow:  RENAE SILVER BS $
25th Best Cat WILDFX BLAZE O THUNDER; Ow:  JANET NATHAN-SPAIN/ROBERT ROHRBAUGH TG $

Top LH Cats - $35

7th Best LH Cat FLEURDELIS SAFFRON OF AGATHOS; Ow:  BARBARA GRADEN MNL $
8th Best LH Cat RAGALONG MIKI GIRL OF HONEYSWEET; Ow:  VINCENT CUCURILLO/SALLY ZHANG RD $
9th Best LH Cat SARAJEN BACARDI RAZZ RUM; Ow:  TERI MATZKIN MC $
10th Best LH Cat KATTALYST SEDUCTION; Ow:  JULIE/ROY KEYER OL $
11th Best LH Cat SARAJEN BACARDI CARTA BLANCA; Ow:  TERI MATZKIN MC $
12th Best LH Cat SUNBRIAR HOLIDAY LIGHTS; Ow:  KATHRYN STOKEY-DILLON TA $
13th Best LH Cat LEAFDANCE JANUS; Ow:  KATHRYN ANN/LINDA ROBINSON OL $
14th Best LH Cat BGL $
15th Best LH Cat KATTALYST ELEVEN; Ow:  JULIE/ROY KEYER OL $
16th Best LH Cat DOKTARI CAROLINA; Ow:  JANE A HANDELSMAN PBL $
17th Best LH Cat METASTAR DEEDEE; Ow:  HELEN M MITCHELL BGL $
18th Best LH Cat SARAJEN BOODLES; Ow:  TERI MATZKIN MC $
19th Best LH Cat METASTAR BUMBLEBEE; Ow:  HELEN M MITCHELL BGL $
20th Best LH Cat BGL $
21st Best LH Cat RAGALONG MOTO BOY OF HONEYSWEET; Ow:  VINCENT CUCURILLO/SALLY ZHANG RD $

Top SH Cats - $35

20th Best SH Cat MAGICBOBS HAVUFORGOTTEN OF CURRAHEE; Ow:  GWYNETH HAYES ABS $
21st Best SH Cat SilverCharm SATU STORYTELLER; Ow:  RENAE SILVER BS $
22nd Best SH Cat NUCHNOPPAKAO JAOYING OF ASHKNOLL; Ow:  BARBARA RICE KM $
23rd Best SH Cat OWHL MINION; Ow:  SALLY PATCH/MICHELLE RIZZI CR $
24th Best SH Cat HOBBIKATS SILVR SURFER OF KATTALYST; Ow:  JULIE/ROY KEYER OS $
25th Best SH Cat JAMESRIVER GALADRIEL OF DOKTARI; Ow:  JANE A HANDELSMAN PB $
Best of Breed Cats - $25
Best Bombay TORILAND T TANK; Ow: SHARON HOPKINS $
Best Donskoy PANTESSA'S ELZA/WC; Ow: ELIZABETH K YU AND MARITZA VALENTIN $
Best Lykoi CATITUDE LUSCIOUS LELOO; Ow: PATTI THOMAS $

Alters 4-25 - $35

4th Best Alter RUSLANA'S SUNBEAM OF RIVABELL; Ow:  COURTNEY BELL ES $
5th Best Alter SX $
6th Best Alter VINDOURO KISS N TELL; Ow:  GLADYS DINUNZIO BO $
7th Best Alter SO $
8th Best Alter MEGAREX WAKE UP CALL; Ow:  KATHY KEELEY/JENNIFER STANFORD DR $
9th Best Alter MAGICBOBS SILVERSPRINGS OF CURRAHEE; Ow:  GWYNETH HAYES ABT $
10th Best Alter TORILAND SOLO; Ow:  JACQUELINE H JANSKY BU $
11th Best Alter SYNERGY FELONIUS MONK OF KINZELKATS; Ow:  REBECCA W COLBERT SI $
12th Best Alter CATBERY TAIL HERO; Ow:  DAN/THERESA KERNS HI $
13th Best Alter TORILAND TONTO; Ow:  JACQUELINE JANSKY BU $
14th Best Alter JUNGLETRAX DREAM DEFENDR; Ow:  MARILYN SESERKO BG $
15th Best Alter SN $
16th Best Alter FRACTAL HARD TO BELIEVE; Ow:  KATHY KEELEY/LINDA SWIERCZYNSKI BG $
17th Best Alter CHESHIREPOINT ROSE QUARTZ LION; Ow:  E WINFIELD/D ZHANG/A LAVERTY TH $
18th Best Alter SN $
19th Best Alter KISSYKAT RIBBONS AND LACE; Ow:  SANDRA BREEDEN RD $
20th Best Alter SilverCharm LA BOCA GRANDE; Ow:  KATHY KEELEY/LINDA SWIERCZYNSKI BS $
21st Best Alter TA $
22nd Best Alter MEGAREX BOW TIE BOOTLEGGER; Ow:  LESLIE ANDERSON/JENNIFER STANFORD DR $
23rd Best Alter VINDOURO ITS COMPLICATED; Ow:  GLADYS DINUNZIO/SANDY MCALLISTER BU $
24th Best Alter CR $
25th Best Alter OWHL MINION; Ow:  SALLY PATCH/MICHELLE RIZZI CR $
Best of Breed Alters - $25
Best Bengal Longhair LAWNTONSTMEWS SILVER SUPRISE; Ow: ROBIN JAY AND MARILYN SESERKO $
Best Burmilla MIAMBER SILVER MELODY OF KITZN; Ow: KEITH KIMBERLIN $
Best Khaomanee ASHKNOLL DASHI; Ow: BARBARA E RICE $
Best Persian MCJAX CASPER THE FRIENDLY CAT; Ow: THERESA VOGEL $
Best Pixiebob LIVINGLEGEND BLAKE SHELTON; Ow: PATRICIA TRIANDOS/SHARI RICHARDS $
Best Siberian ASTHERA QUANTUM BIT; Ow: BERNADETTE CAMILLE AND JOHN SARISKY $

Household Pet Kittens 4-19 - $35

4th Best HHP Kitten PIXIE; Ow:  SARAH JORDAN $
5th Best HHP Kitten TROUBLE; Ow:  KATHRYN STOKEY-GRAVES/LYNN GRAY $
6th Best HHP Kitten CINNABAR; Ow:  PAMELA MATLACK-KLEIN $
7th Best HHP Kitten WILLIE; Ow:  LAURESSA MCNEMAR $
8th Best HHP Kitten THADAS; Ow:  LAURESSA MCNEMAR $
9th Best HHP Kitten ELY; Ow:  JANE A HANDELSMAN $

Household Pets 4-25 - $35

4th Best HHP DIRTY HAIRY; Ow:  JENNIFER WICKLE $
5th Best HHP KEEP A STRAIGHT FACE; Ow:  JENNIFER WICKLE $
6th Best HHP SCOUT PCASSO OF KINZELKATS; Ow:  REBECCA W COLBERT $
7th Best HHP KRAMER OF LAWNTONSTMEWS; Ow:  MARILYN SESERKO $
8th Best HHP SPARKLE; Ow:  JOHN DAVIS III $
9th Best HHP SASHA; Ow:  MARY MEYER $
10th Best HHP $
11th Best HHP TRICK O THE TAIL; Ow:  LINDA SWIERCZYNSKI/KATHY KEELEY $
12th Best HHP $
13th Best HHP AUTUMN MOCHA OF MARBLEGLEN; Ow:  ELAINE ZALEWSKI $
14th Best HHP WHISKEY TANGO FOXTROT OF CURRAHEE; Ow:  GWYNETH HAYES $
15th Best HHP SOPHIA; Ow:  SANDRA BREEDEN $
16th Best HHP $
17th Best HHP BACARDI; Ow:  JOHN DAVIS III $
18th Best HHP SMUDGE; Ow:  DAWN STROSKO $
19th Best HHP TOTS; Ow:  LYNN GRAY $
20th Best HHP SPUNKYAND HER GANG; Ow:  BARBARA ALTON/JOHN CASE $
21st Best HHP NUGGET; Ow:  DOUG MOUSLEY $
22nd Best HHP NELSON; Ow:  MARIANNE ROGERS $

Junior Exhibitor Awards

Lifetime Achievement, Oustanding Sires & Dams - ALL SPONSORED! Thank you!!

Other Sponsorships

Diamond Sponsorship- $150 or more (fill in amount) $
Platinum Sponsorship- $100 $
Gold Sponsorship- $50 $
Silver Sponsorship- $25 $
Bronze Sponsorship- $15 $

Total - THANK YOU!!

$

Sponsorship/message for booklet and slide- use the notes field below for additional information or comments

Publish on MA web site? Yes No

Contact Info
Name:
Address:
City, State, Zip:
Phone:
E-mail:
Notes/additional information: