TICA

TICA Mid Atlantic Region
Top 25 Cats
2017-2018 Show Season


 

BEST CAT
BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Siamese
IW SGC Velpaws Chocolate Magic of Glor-Ee

Br: June Abbott Colwell
Ow: Gloria Adler & Susan Adler

2nd BEST CAT
2nd BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Abyssinian
IW SGC Wicked Back In The High Life

Br: Melanie Roussel & Brenda Russo
Ow: Brenda Russo

 

3rd BEST CAT
BEST LONGHAIR CAT
Best Norwegian Forest Cat
RW SGC Epona Hauk

Br: Linda Stebner
Ow: Romaine Halupa

 

4th BEST CAT
3rd BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
2nd Best Siamese
RW SGC Radiance Polo of Bellesandbeaux

Br: Toni Jones & Vicki Jo Harrison
Ow: Sandy & Shauna McAllister

 

5th BEST CAT
4th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Sphynx
LA SGC Destynys Mata Hari

Br/Ow: Emily Greene & Carole Bohanan-Uhler

 

6th BEST CAT
2nd BEST LONGHAIR CAT
Best Pixiebob Longhair
RW QGC Paradiselynx Romulus of Doktari

Br: Anne-Lie Wretman
Ow: Jane Handelsman and Shari Richards

7th BEST CAT
5th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
2nd Best Abyssinian
RW SGC Belisama 24k Magic In The Air

Br/Ow: Vicki White

 

8th BEST CAT
6th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Bengal
RW SGC Jungletrax Marquee Attraction

Br/Ow: Anthony Hutcherson

 

9th BEST CAT
7th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Burmese
RW SGC Iconickatz Uptown Funk

Br/Ow: Gladys DiNunzio

 

10th BEST CAT
3rd BEST LONGHAIR CAT
Best Maine Coon
RW SGC MTNest Sullenberger

Br/Ow: Judy & David Bernbaum

 

11th BEST CAT
8th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Exotic Shorthair
IW SGC Purfurvid Pioneer of Rivabell

Br: Jeanne Scholz-Snyder
Ow: Courtney Bell and J Scholz Snyder

 

12th BEST CAT
4th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
Best American Bobtail
RW SGC Magicbobs Double Vision

Br/Ow: Robert G Hjerling Jr

 

13th BEST CAT
9th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Selkirk Rex
RW QGC Highlandkatz Ottopilot

Br: Laura Barber
Ow: Laura Barber, Jenny Wickle & Shelly Frank

 

14th BEST CAT
10th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Russian Blue
RW QGC Emerald Snow Maestro Antigene

Br: Yulia Spivak
Ow: Dmitry S Gembitsky

 

15th BEST CAT
5th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
2nd Best Maine Coon
RW SGC MTNest Scott Joplin

Br/Ow: Judy & David Bernbaum

 

16th BEST CAT
6th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
3rd Best Maine Coon
RW SGC MTNest Maxwell Is Smart

Br/Ow: Judy & David Bernbaum

 

17th BEST CAT
11th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
2nd Best Bengal
RW QGC Medoz Cooper

Br/Ow: Donna Syverson

18th BEST CAT
12th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Singapura
RW SGC Arietta Pavarotti

Br/Ow: Evelyn Grado-Wolynies

 

19th BEST CAT
13th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Snowshoe
RW QGC Snowdreams Lily of Bellesandbeaux

Br: Dawn Minicozzi
Ow: Sandy & Shauna McAllister

 

20th BEST CAT
14th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Burmilla
RW TGC Kitzn Bastian

Br/Ow: Keith Kimberlin

 

21st BEST CAT
15th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
3rd Best Bengal
RW GRC Jungletrax Effortless Attraction

Br/Ow: Anthony Hutcherson

22nd BEST CAT
16th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Thai
RW QGC Cheshirepoint Kemba

Br/Ow: Emily Winfield

 

23rd BEST CAT
17th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
RW QGC Tailspin Romeo of Giannisbengal

Br: Barbara Damiano
Ow: Gianni C Fernandez

 

24th BEST CAT
18th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best British Shorthair
RW TGC K-La Satu Splash of SilverCharm

Br: Katheleen & Douglas von Aswege
Ow: Renae Silver

 

25th BEST CAT
19th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Toyger
RW SGC WildFx Blaze O Thunder

Br: Robert Rohrbaugh
Ow: Janet Nathan-Spain & Robert Rohrbaugh

Top Longhair Cats

 

7th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
Best Minuet Longhair
RW QGC Fleurdelis Saffron of Agathos

Br: Carrie Noel
Ow: Barbara Graden

8th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
Best Ragdoll
RW QGC Ragalong Miki Girl of Honeysweet

Br: Alan and Marilyn McCorkindale
Ow: Vincent Cucurillo & Sally Zhang

 

9th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
RW DGC SaraJen Bacardi Razz Rum

Br/Ow: Teri Matzkin

 

10th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
Best Oriental Longhair
RW GRC Kattalyst Seduction

Br: S Baugh, L Friemoth, J & R Keyer
Ow: Julie & Roy Keyer

 

11th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
RW DGC SaraJen Bacardi Carta Blanca

Br/Ow: Teri Matzkin

 

12th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
Best Turkish Angora
RW DGC Sunbriar Holiday Lights

Br/Ow: Kathryn Stokey-Dillon

 

13th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
2nd Best Oriental Longhair
RW GRC Leafdance Janus

Br/Ow: Kathryn Ann & Linda Robinson

 

14th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
Best Bengal Longhair
RW CH Metastar Daizy

Br: Helen M Mitchell
Ow: Helen Mitchell

 

15th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
3rd Best Oriental Longhair
RW CH Kattalyst Eleven

Br: Julie Keyer
Ow: Julie & Roy Keyer

 

16th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
2nd Best Pixiebob Longhair
RW CH Doktari Carolina

Br: Stacey Foster & Jane A Handelsman
Ow: Jane A Handelsman

 

17th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
2nd Best Bengal Longhair
RW CH Metastar Deedee

Br: Helen Mitchell
Ow: Helen M Mitchell

 

18th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
RW CH SaraJen Boodles

Br/Ow: Teri Matzkin

 

19th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
3rd Best Bengal Longhair
RW CH Metastar Bumblebee

Br: Helen Mitchell
Ow: Helen M Mitchell

 

20th BEST LONGHAIR CAT
RW CH LawntonStMews Silver Suprise

Br: Marilyn Seserko
Ow: Robin Jay and Marilyn Seserko

 

21st BEST LONGHAIR CAT
2nd Best Ragdoll
RW Ragalong Moto Boy of Honeysweet

Br: Alan and Marilyn McCorkindale
Ow: Vincent Cucurillo & Sally Zhang

Top Shorthair Cats

 

20th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best American Bobtail Shorthair
RW QGC Magicbobs Havuforgotten of Currahee

Br: Robert G Hjerling Jr
Ow: Gwyneth Hayes

 

21st BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
2nd Best British Shorthair
RW QGC SilverCharm Satu Storyteller

Br/Ow: Renae Silver

 

22nd BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Khaomanee
RW QGC Nuchnoppakao Jaoying of Ashknoll

Br:
Ow: Barbara Rice

 

23rd BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Cornish Rex
RW Owhl Minion

Br: Sally Patch
Ow: Sally Patch & Michelle Rizzi

 

24th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Oriental Shorthair
RW TGC Hobbikats Silvr Surfer of Kattal

Br: Laurie & Ken Herbig
Ow: Julie & Roy Keyer

 

25th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT
Best Pixiebob
RW QGC Jamesriver Galadriel of Doktari

Br: Lisa Glass
Ow: Jane A Handelsman

Best, 2nd and 3rd Best of Breed Cats

 

Best Bombay
RW QGC Toriland T Tank

Br/Ow: Sharon Hopkins

 

2nd Best Bombay
Toriland Alpha

Br: Sharon Hopkins
Ow: Ms Sharon L Hopkins

 

2nd Best Burmese
Iconickatz Super Girl

Br: Gladys DiNunzio
Ow: Gladys DiNunzio & Sandy McAllister

 

Best Donskoy
CH Pantessa's Elza

Br: Elena Panteleeva
Ow: Elizabeth K Yu and Maritza Valentin

 

2nd Best Khaomanee
TGC Ashknoll Chailot

Br/Ow: Barbara E Rice

 

3rd Best Khaomanee
CH Ashknoll Dharma

Br/Ow: Barbara E Rice

 

Best Lykoi
CH Catitude Luscious Leloo

Br/Ow: Patti Thomas

 

2nd Best Oriental Shorthair
CH Synergy Alma of Leafdance

Br: Heather E Lorimer
Ow: Kathryn Ann & Linda Robinson

 

3rd Best Oriental Shorthair
RW GRC Hojpoj Moneypenny of Kattalyst

Br: Vicki Jo Harrison & Toni Jones
Ow: Julie & Roy Keyer

 

2nd Best Pixiebob
CH Jamesriver Celebrian of Doktari

Br: Lisa Glass
Ow: Jane A Handelsman

 

3rd Best Siamese
I Musici Andres Segovia of Glor-

Br: Elaine van Avery
Ow: Susan & Gloria Adler

 

2nd Best Sphynx
GRC Destynys Dashing and Debonair

Br/Ow: Emily Greene

 

3rd Best Sphynx
CH Xavier Le Monti Rey of Zensphynx

Br: Laura Butorova
Ow: Richard Zens

 

2nd Best Thai
QGC Sandypoints Lillie Heart

Br/Ow: Sandra Engle